Connect with us

Football

Lineman Challenge and RGV 7 on 7 SQT

 

 

1 ST TEAM              VISITORS  –  LIGHT  JERSEY                                                    2 ND TEAM   –   DARK JERSEY

 

 

SITE  A                      SHARYLAND  PIONEER  HIGH            ____                                               SCORE                 W / L

POOL  A

 

10:00 AM              Pioneer High                         @             Laredo Martin High           _____      _____      _____                                                            Harlingen South                                    @                  Edcouch – Elsa High           _____    _____       _____

11:00 AM              Pioneer High                         @             Harlingen South                  High       _____      _____      _____

Laredo Martin High           @             Edcouch – Elsa High          _____      _____      _____

12:00 Noon         Laredo Martin High           @             Harlingen South                  High       _____      _____      _____

Edcouch –Elsa High           @             Pioneer High                         _____      _____      _____

 

 

POOL  B

 

10:00 AM              Laredo Alexander High    @             Mission High                         _____      _____      _____

La Joya High                           @             McAllen Rowe High           _____      _____      _____

11:00 AM              Laredo Alexander High    @             La Joya High                           _____      _____      _____

Mission High                         @             McAllen Rowe High           _____      _____      _____

12:00 Noon         Mission High                         @             La Joya High                           _____      _____      _____

Mcallen Rowe High           @             Laredo Alexander High    _____      _____      _____

 

 

 

SITE  B                      SHARYLAND HIGH SCHOOL                                                                          SCORE            W / L

POOL A

 

10:00 AM              Sharyland High                    @             Weslaco East High              _____      _____      _____

Harlingen High                     @             Laredo Nixon High             _____      _____      _____

11:00 AM              Sharyland High                    @             Harlingen High                     _____      _____      _____

Weslaco East High              @             Laredo Nixon High             _____      _____      _____

12:00 Noon         Weslaco East High              @             Harlingen High High         _____      _____      _____

Laredo Nixon High             @             Sharyland High                    _____      _____      _____

 

POOL  B

 

10:00 AM              Edinburg North High        @             PSJA Memorial High         _____      _____      _____

Edinburg Vela High            @             Weslaco High High            _____      _____      _____

11:00 AM              Edinburg North High        @             Edinburg Vela High            _____      _____      _____

PSJA Memorial High         @             Weslaco High                        _____      _____      _____

12:00 Noon         PSJA Memorial High         @             Edinburg Vela High            _____      _____      _____

Weslaco High                        @             Edinburg North High        _____      _____      _____

 

SITE  C                      MISSION  VETERANS  HIGH  SCHOOL                                                     SCORE              W / L

POOL  A

 

10:00 AM              Mission Veterans High     @             Laredo United South Hi  _____      _____      _____

La Joya Palmview High    @             McAllen Memorial High _____      _____      _____

11:00 AM              Mission Veterans High     @             La Joya Palmview High    _____      _____      _____

Laredo United South Hi  @             McAllen Memorial High _____      _____      _____

12:00 Noon         Laredo United South Hi  @             La Joya Palmview High    _____      _____      _____

McAllen Memorial High @             Mission Veterans High     _____      _____      _____

 

POOL  B

 

10:00 AM              Mercedes High                     @             PSJA HIGH                               _____      _____      _____

McAllen High                        @             Laredo United High           _____      _____      _____

11:00 AM              Mercedes High                     @             McAllen High                        _____      _____      _____

PSJA High                                @             Laredo United High           _____      _____      _____

12:00 Noon         PSJA High                                @             McAllen High                        _____      _____      _____

Laredo United High           @             Mercedes High                     _____      _____      _____

 

 

NOTE:::::::

 

The site championship Game will be played at  1:30 pm. At all 3 sites.

 

The site champion will be the representative to the State 7 on 7 Tournament in College Station.

 

Three sites == three ( 3 ) representatives.

 

 

Leave your vote

0 points
Upvote Downvote

Total votes: 0

Upvotes: 0

Upvotes percentage: 0.000000%

Downvotes: 0

Downvotes percentage: 0.000000%

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Unleash your creativity and share you story with us!

Advertisement
Advertisement

More in Football

Hey there!

Close
of

Processing files…