Connect with us

HS SPORTS

2017 UIL Region 4 – 6A Results and Gallery

Special thanks to Malinda Boswell for the photos

Boys

6A 106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jordan Strmiska of Austin Lake Travis
2nd Place – Tyler Curry of New Braunfels HS
3rd Place – James Clarkson of Austin Vandegrift
4th Place – Michel Santos of Killeen Ellison
5th Place – Jaden Trevino of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
6th Place – Gabriel Gamez of San Antonio MacArthur
1st Place Match
Jordan Strmiska (Austin Lake Travis) 39-0, So. over Tyler Curry (New Braunfels HS) 37-9, Fr. (Fall 1:41).
3rd Place Match
James Clarkson (Austin Vandegrift) 52-9, So. over Michel Santos (Killeen Ellison) 30-8, Sr. (MD 9-0).
4th Place Match
Michel Santos (Killeen Ellison) 30-8, Sr. over Jaden Trevino (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo) 27-6, Jr. (Dec 5-0).
5th Place Match
Jaden Trevino (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo) 27-6, Jr. over Gabriel Gamez (San Antonio MacArthur) 27-11, So. (Dec 10-6).

6A 113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Christian Moreno of Austin Bowie Hs
2nd Place – Tyler Barker of Round Rock McNeil
3rd Place – Luke Sloan of Austin Vandegrift
4th Place – Carson Droddy of San Antonio Reagan
5th Place – Angel Rodriguez of Killeen Shoemaker
6th Place – Edward Mendoza of San Antonio Madison
1st Place Match
Christian Moreno (Austin Bowie Hs) 46-1, Jr. over Tyler Barker (Round Rock McNeil) 29-4, Jr. (Fall 0:19).
3rd Place Match
Luke Sloan (Austin Vandegrift) 48-6, Fr. over Carson Droddy (San Antonio Reagan) 23-7, So. (MD 8-0).
4th Place Match
Carson Droddy (San Antonio Reagan) 23-7, So. over Angel Rodriguez (Killeen Shoemaker) 42-8, Sr. (RULE).
5th Place Match
Angel Rodriguez (Killeen Shoemaker) 42-8, Sr. over Edward Mendoza (San Antonio Madison) 20-9, So. (Dec 4-0).

6A 120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Garrett Mathews of San Antonio Johnson
2nd Place – Yahya Maqavi of San Antonio Reagan
3rd Place – Brandon O`Connor of San Antonio Madison
4th Place – Raul Vargas of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
5th Place – Manlio Medellin of Weslaco
6th Place – James Chapman of Cedar Park Vista Ridge
1st Place Match
Garrett Mathews (San Antonio Johnson) 40-3, Jr. over Yahya Maqavi (San Antonio Reagan) 37-5, So. (Dec 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Brandon O`Connor (San Antonio Madison) 22-12, Sr. over Raul Vargas (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo) 20-3, Jr. (Dec 8-5).
4th Place Match
Raul Vargas (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo) 20-3, Jr. over Manlio Medellin (Weslaco) 24-4, Jr. (RULE).
5th Place Match
Manlio Medellin (Weslaco) 24-4, Jr. over James Chapman (Cedar Park Vista Ridge) 12-10, Sr. (Fall 2:35).

6A 126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jack Skudlarczyk of Austin Westlake Hs
2nd Place – Sameer Musalli of San Antonio Reagan
3rd Place – Gregory Quintanilla of San Antonio Johnson
4th Place – Ryan Penaflor of Killeen Shoemaker
5th Place – Daniel Vance of San Antonio MacArthur
6th Place – Gaudencio Tavarez of La Joya High School
1st Place Match
Jack Skudlarczyk (Austin Westlake Hs) 24-0, Sr. over Sameer Musalli (San Antonio Reagan) 34-7, Jr. (MD 13-2).
3rd Place Match
Gregory Quintanilla (San Antonio Johnson) 41-3, Sr. over Daniel Vance (San Antonio MacArthur) 23-13, Jr. (Fall 2:12).
4th Place Match
Ryan Penaflor (Killeen Shoemaker) 36-9, Sr. over Daniel Vance (San Antonio MacArthur) 23-13, Jr. (Fall 4:50).
5th Place Match
Ryan Penaflor (Killeen Shoemaker) 36-9, Sr. over Gaudencio Tavarez (La Joya High School) 21-12, Jr. (Fall 2:52).

6A 132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Louis Imbriaco of Pflugerville HS
2nd Place – Alexander Saylor of Cibolo Steele
3rd Place – Parker Rivers of New Braunfels HS
4th Place – Josh Banda of San Marcos
5th Place – Roberto Silva of Edinburg Robert Vela High School
6th Place – David Anguiano of Weslaco
1st Place Match
Louis Imbriaco (Pflugerville HS) 21-0, Sr. over Alexander Saylor (Cibolo Steele) 34-8, Sr. (Dec 8-1).
3rd Place Match
Parker Rivers (New Braunfels HS) 41-14, Sr. over Josh Banda (San Marcos) 15-9, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
4th Place Match
Josh Banda (San Marcos) 15-9, Jr. over Roberto Silva (Edinburg Robert Vela High School) 34-5, So. (RULE).
5th Place Match
Roberto Silva (Edinburg Robert Vela High School) 34-5, So. over David Anguiano (Weslaco) 30-11, Sr. (Dec 9-2).

6A 138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Guadalupe Rodriguez of Mission
2nd Place – Robert Hall of Killeen Shoemaker
3rd Place – Miklo Gibb of San Antonio Reagan
4th Place – Leonardo Mendez of La Joya Juarez Lincoln High School
5th Place – Raymond Brown of Schertz Clemens
6th Place – Keegan Gonzales of Cibolo Steele
1st Place Match
Guadalupe Rodriguez (Mission) 42-2, Sr. over Robert Hall (Killeen Shoemaker) 46-2, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
3rd Place Match
Miklo Gibb (San Antonio Reagan) 40-6, Jr. over Leonardo Mendez (La Joya Juarez Lincoln High School) 37-9, . (Dec 10-4).
4th Place Match
Leonardo Mendez (La Joya Juarez Lincoln High School) 37-9, . over Raymond Brown (Schertz Clemens) 15-9, Sr. (Fall 2:11).
5th Place Match
Raymond Brown (Schertz Clemens) 15-9, Sr. over Keegan Gonzales (Cibolo Steele) 30-18, Sr. (For.).

6A 145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jacob Junk of Austin Bowie Hs
2nd Place – Ricardo Villegas of La Joya Juarez Lincoln High School
3rd Place – Brandon Huerta of San Antonio Reagan
4th Place – Keith Laue of San Marcos
5th Place – Chris Garcia of Weslaco
6th Place – Damian Harmon of Copperas Cove
1st Place Match
Jacob Junk (Austin Bowie Hs) 36-6, Jr. over Ricardo Villegas (La Joya Juarez Lincoln High School) 20-2, Sr. (Fall 5:27).
3rd Place Match
Brandon Huerta (San Antonio Reagan) 40-4, So. over Keith Laue (San Marcos) 23-3, Sr. (Fall 2:16).
4th Place Match
Keith Laue (San Marcos) 23-3, Sr. over Chris Garcia (Weslaco) 28-9, Jr. (Dec 2-1).
5th Place Match
Chris Garcia (Weslaco) 28-9, Jr. over Damian Harmon (Copperas Cove) 15-7, Sr. (Dec 1-0).

6A 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Riley Jacops of Austin Vandegrift
2nd Place – Anthony Anderson of Converse Wagner
3rd Place – Edison Brooks of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
4th Place – Caleb Muniz of Weslaco
5th Place – Anthony Parra of New Braunfels HS
6th Place – Gabe Warren of Leander HS
1st Place Match
Riley Jacops (Austin Vandegrift) 48-2, Sr. over Anthony Anderson (Converse Wagner) 6-1, Sr. (Dec 11-5).
3rd Place Match
Edison Brooks (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo) 32-5, Sr. over Anthony Parra (New Braunfels HS) 38-16, Sr. (Dec 4-0).
4th Place Match
Caleb Muniz (Weslaco) 33-6, Jr. over Anthony Parra (New Braunfels HS) 38-16, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:45 (16-0)).
5th Place Match
Caleb Muniz (Weslaco) 33-6, Jr. over Gabe Warren (Leander HS) 13-11, Sr. (Fall 3:47).

6A 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Adam Wachnin of Austin Vandegrift
2nd Place – Manuel Vega of Mission
3rd Place – Nathan Marez of Edinburg High School
4th Place – Namir Singleton of Converse Judson
5th Place – Sawyer Anderson of New Braunfels HS
6th Place – Joshua Gonzales of San Antonio Madison
1st Place Match
Adam Wachnin (Austin Vandegrift) 41-3, Sr. over Manuel Vega (Mission) 45-2, Sr. (Fall 1:39).
3rd Place Match
Nathan Marez (Edinburg High School) 31-8, Sr. over Namir Singleton (Converse Judson) 6-3, Sr. (Dec 6-1).
4th Place Match
Namir Singleton (Converse Judson) 6-3, Sr. over Sawyer Anderson (New Braunfels HS) 28-7, So. (RULE).
5th Place Match
Sawyer Anderson (New Braunfels HS) 28-7, So. over Joshua Gonzales (San Antonio Madison) 20-13, Jr. (Dec 7-0).

6A 170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Anderson Salisbury of Austin Westlake Hs
2nd Place – Adrian Bess of Killeen Ellison
3rd Place – Christian Bonney of San Antonio Reagan
4th Place – Chris Williams of Killeen Shoemaker
5th Place – Zack Jackson of Schertz Clemens
6th Place – Gabriel Juaregui of San Antonio Roosevelt
1st Place Match
Anderson Salisbury (Austin Westlake Hs) 51-1, Sr. over Adrian Bess (Killeen Ellison) 31-3, Sr. (Fall 3:30).
3rd Place Match
Christian Bonney (San Antonio Reagan) 38-7, Sr. over Chris Williams (Killeen Shoemaker) 37-11, Jr. (Fall 3:22).
4th Place Match
Chris Williams (Killeen Shoemaker) 37-11, Jr. over Zack Jackson (Schertz Clemens) 30-11, Sr. (Dec 7-3).
5th Place Match
Zack Jackson (Schertz Clemens) 30-11, Sr. over Gabriel Juaregui (San Antonio Roosevelt) 32-14, Sr. (Dec 5-0).

6A 182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Aaron Peterson of Austin Vandegrift
2nd Place – Kobie Powers of Austin Lake Travis
3rd Place – Ben Noffsinger of Austin Westlake Hs
4th Place – Nathan Alvarez of San Antonio Roosevelt
5th Place – Alberto Alcala of Edinburg Robert Vela High School
6th Place – Brandon Martinez of San Marcos
1st Place Match
Aaron Peterson (Austin Vandegrift) 38-4, Sr. over Kobie Powers (Austin Lake Travis) 32-6, Sr. (MD 14-4).
3rd Place Match
Ben Noffsinger (Austin Westlake Hs) 44-8, Sr. over Alberto Alcala (Edinburg Robert Vela High School) 28-7, Jr. (Fall 0:34).
4th Place Match
Nathan Alvarez (San Antonio Roosevelt) 34-6, So. over Alberto Alcala (Edinburg Robert Vela High School) 28-7, Jr. (MD 9-0).
5th Place Match
Nathan Alvarez (San Antonio Roosevelt) 34-6, So. over Brandon Martinez (San Marcos) 16-9, Sr. (Dec 4-0).

6A 195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Bryce Marsh of New Braunfels HS
2nd Place – Shakim Wright of Killeen HS
3rd Place – Dillion Toavalu of Edinburg North High School
4th Place – Jose M. Mendez of Edinburg Robert Vela High School
5th Place – Fernando Serje Ortiz of San Antonio Johnson
6th Place – Zachary Bradberry of Pflugerville Hendrickson
1st Place Match
Bryce Marsh (New Braunfels HS) 42-4, Sr. over Shakim Wright (Killeen HS) 24-2, Sr. (Fall 4:00).
3rd Place Match
Dillion Toavalu (Edinburg North High School) 33-4, Sr. over Fernando Serje Ortiz (San Antonio Johnson) 36-13, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
4th Place Match
Jose M. Mendez (Edinburg Robert Vela High School) 34-4, Sr. over Fernando Serje Ortiz (San Antonio Johnson) 36-13, Sr. (Dec 7-6).
5th Place Match
Jose M. Mendez (Edinburg Robert Vela High School) 34-4, Sr. over Zachary Bradberry (Pflugerville Hendrickson) 19-7, Sr. (Dec 8-4).

6A 220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zeke Garcia of Leander HS
2nd Place – Henry Willoughby of Cibolo Steele
3rd Place – Tiryek West of Killeen Ellison
4th Place – Randall Pulido of Austin Westlake Hs
5th Place – Jalil Bethel of Killeen HS
6th Place – Tony Sanders of Austin Bowie Hs
1st Place Match
Zeke Garcia (Leander HS) 19-0, Sr. over Henry Willoughby (Cibolo Steele) 19-1, Sr. (Inj. 3:19).
3rd Place Match
Tiryek West (Killeen Ellison) 31-7, Sr. over Randall Pulido (Austin Westlake Hs) 35-15, Jr. (Fall 0:50).
4th Place Match
Randall Pulido (Austin Westlake Hs) 35-15, Jr. over Jalil Bethel (Killeen HS) 22-6, Sr. (RULE).
5th Place Match
Jalil Bethel (Killeen HS) 22-6, Sr. over Tony Sanders (Austin Bowie Hs) 30-14, Sr. (Dec 7-5).

6A 285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gabriel Cabrera of San Antonio Churchill
2nd Place – Alexander Buber of Killeen Ellison
3rd Place – Maceo Branch of Killeen Shoemaker
4th Place – Jonathan Kellogg of San Antonio MacArthur
5th Place – Alec Glasper of Round Rock Cedar Ridge
6th Place – George Marsh of New Braunfels HS
1st Place Match
Gabriel Cabrera (San Antonio Churchill) 18-4, Sr. over Alexander Buber (Killeen Ellison) 27-11, Sr. (Fall 2:08).
3rd Place Match
Maceo Branch (Killeen Shoemaker) 44-2, Sr. over Jonathan Kellogg (San Antonio MacArthur) 20-7, Sr. (Dec 4-0).
4th Place Match
Jonathan Kellogg (San Antonio MacArthur) 20-7, Sr. over Alec Glasper (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 19-8, Sr. (RULE).
5th Place Match
Alec Glasper (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 19-8, Sr. over George Marsh (New Braunfels HS) 40-11, Fr. (Fall 1:23).

Girls

6A 95 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jayda Bordeaux of Cedar Park Vista Ridge
2nd Place – Alicia Messer of San Antonio Johnson
3rd Place – Caryssa Aguirre of Austin Anderson
4th Place – Layla Gonzalez of Steele
5th Place – Diana Acuna of Juarez Lincoln
6th Place – Krisol Cornejo of Edinburg Vela
1st Place Match
Jayda Bordeaux (Cedar Park Vista Ridge) 28-3, Sr. over Alicia Messer (San Antonio Johnson) 32-5, Jr. (Fall 5:05).
3rd Place Match
Caryssa Aguirre (Austin Anderson) 16-7, Jr. over Layla Gonzalez (Steele) 11-13, So. (Fall 4:09).
4th Place Match
Layla Gonzalez (Steele) 11-13, So. over Diana Acuna (Juarez Lincoln) 18-4, Sr. (RULE).
5th Place Match
Diana Acuna (Juarez Lincoln) 18-4, Sr. over Krisol Cornejo (Edinburg Vela) 29-10, Jr. (Fall 3:37).

6A 102 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Melissa Ibarra of Weslaco
2nd Place – Vanessa Doria of Juarez Lincoln
3rd Place – Lesliangely Mejias of Austin Akins
4th Place – Hayley Haygood of Austin Bowie
5th Place – Ruth Coutcher of Edinburg North
6th Place – Kasey Cuellar of Steele
1st Place Match
Melissa Ibarra (Weslaco) 36-3, Jr. over Vanessa Doria (Juarez Lincoln) 36-7, Jr. (Fall 4:00).
3rd Place Match
Lesliangely Mejias (Austin Akins) 31-5, So. over Ruth Coutcher (Edinburg North) 24-9, Jr. (MD 13-0).
4th Place Match
Hayley Haygood (Austin Bowie) 32-13, Jr. over Ruth Coutcher (Edinburg North) 24-9, Jr. (Fall 2:55).
5th Place Match
Hayley Haygood (Austin Bowie) 32-13, Jr. over Kasey Cuellar (Steele) 23-12, Jr. (Fall 2:35).

6A 110 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Diana Jones of San Antonio Johnson
2nd Place – Alina Kinsey of Austin Bowie
3rd Place – Alexis Altamira of Edinburg Vela
4th Place – Brittany Zavala of San Antonio Roosevelt
5th Place – Guadalupe Chavez of Juarez Lincoln
6th Place – Bryce Matthews of Round Rock McNeil
1st Place Match
Diana Jones (San Antonio Johnson) 40-2, Sr. over Alina Kinsey (Austin Bowie) 34-6, Jr. (Fall 5:14).
3rd Place Match
Alexis Altamira (Edinburg Vela) 36-3, Sr. over Brittany Zavala (San Antonio Roosevelt) 25-13, Sr. (Fall 1:32).
4th Place Match
Brittany Zavala (San Antonio Roosevelt) 25-13, Sr. over Guadalupe Chavez (Juarez Lincoln) 33-10, Jr. (RULE).
5th Place Match
Guadalupe Chavez (Juarez Lincoln) 33-10, Jr. over Bryce Matthews (Round Rock McNeil) 10-4, Jr. (Fall 1:47).

6A 119 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Grace Lemm of Austin Bowie
2nd Place – Chloe Gaona of New Braunfels HS
3rd Place – Rosie Ramirez of La Joya
4th Place – Misty Prado of McAllen Memorial
5th Place – Kamille Begeal of Steele
6th Place – Emonee Russell of Killeen HS
1st Place Match
Grace Lemm (Austin Bowie) 41-0, Sr. over Chloe Gaona (New Braunfels HS) 32-11, So. (Fall 1:30).
3rd Place Match
Rosie Ramirez (La Joya) 30-2, Sr. over Misty Prado (McAllen Memorial) 27-4, Sr. (Dec 6-0).
4th Place Match
Misty Prado (McAllen Memorial) 27-4, Sr. over Kamille Begeal (Steele) 35-7, Jr. (RULE).
5th Place Match
Kamille Begeal (Steele) 35-7, Jr. over Emonee Russell (Killeen HS) 25-10, Jr. (Fall 3:00).

6A 128 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Erin McAlpin of San Antonio Johnson
2nd Place – Nancy Becerra of Juarez Lincoln
3rd Place – Serena Cervantes of McAllen
4th Place – Reagan Aldersea of Schertz Clemens
5th Place – Christine Gautier of Austin Bowie
6th Place – Kaylan Sullivan of Copperas Cove
1st Place Match
Erin McAlpin (San Antonio Johnson) 38-3, Jr. over Nancy Becerra (Juarez Lincoln) 29-2, Sr. (Inj. 3:34).
3rd Place Match
Serena Cervantes (McAllen) 30-4, Jr. over Reagan Aldersea (Schertz Clemens) 22-7, Sr. (Fall 4:34).
4th Place Match
Reagan Aldersea (Schertz Clemens) 22-7, Sr. over Christine Gautier (Austin Bowie) 35-13, Sr. (RULE).
5th Place Match
Christine Gautier (Austin Bowie) 35-13, Sr. over Kaylan Sullivan (Copperas Cove) 5-4, Jr. (Fall 3:00).

6A 138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dakiyah Geter of Killeen Shoemaker
2nd Place – Blythe Romero of McAllen
3rd Place – Gabrielle Hernandez of New Braunfels HS
4th Place – Kathleen Hartman of Round Rock McNeil
5th Place – Alejandra Hernandez of McAllen Rowe
6th Place – Malaysia Stinson of Killeen HS
1st Place Match
Dakiyah Geter (Killeen Shoemaker) 30-4, Jr. over Blythe Romero (McAllen) 33-5, Sr. (MD 13-5).
3rd Place Match
Gabrielle Hernandez (New Braunfels HS) 37-4, Sr. over Alejandra Hernandez (McAllen Rowe) 19-6, Jr. (Fall 1:45).
4th Place Match
Kathleen Hartman (Round Rock McNeil) 22-10, Sr. over Alejandra Hernandez (McAllen Rowe) 19-6, Jr. (Fall 2:47).
5th Place Match
Kathleen Hartman (Round Rock McNeil) 22-10, Sr. over Malaysia Stinson (Killeen HS) 22-8, Jr. (Fall 0:00).

6A 148 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Leilani Vital of New Braunfels HS
2nd Place – Amanda Alvarado of McAllen Memorial
3rd Place – Kassandra Castillo of Edinburg Economedes
4th Place – Ja`Keai Dogan-Capell of Schertz Clemens
5th Place – Lindsey Rittimann of Comal Smithson Valley
6th Place – Marvelia Herrera of San Benito High School (Girls)
1st Place Match
Leilani Vital (New Braunfels HS) 40-5, Sr. over Amanda Alvarado (McAllen Memorial) 35-1, Sr. (Fall 3:26).
3rd Place Match
Kassandra Castillo (Edinburg Economedes) 41-3, Sr. over Ja`Keai Dogan-Capell (Schertz Clemens) 14-4, Sr. (Fall 2:32).
4th Place Match
Ja`Keai Dogan-Capell (Schertz Clemens) 14-4, Sr. over Lindsey Rittimann (Comal Smithson Valley) 15-10, Jr. (Fall 0:32).
5th Place Match
Lindsey Rittimann (Comal Smithson Valley) 15-10, Jr. over Marvelia Herrera (San Benito High School (Girls)) 20-13, Sr. (Dec 4-2).

6A 165 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Lauren Segovia of PSJA North
2nd Place – Zharia Hopkins of Killeen HS
3rd Place – Ruth Santana of Edinburg North
4th Place – Chaliah Harris of Steele
5th Place – Rheanna Perez of San Antonio Madison
6th Place – Destiny Baltierra of PSJA HS
1st Place Match
Lauren Segovia (PSJA North) 12-3, Sr. over Zharia Hopkins (Killeen HS) 24-9, Jr. (Fall 2:49).
3rd Place Match
Ruth Santana (Edinburg North) 30-6, Sr. over Chaliah Harris (Steele) 23-6, Sr. (Fall 2:52).
4th Place Match
Chaliah Harris (Steele) 23-6, Sr. over Rheanna Perez (San Antonio Madison) 13-11, Sr. (RULE).
5th Place Match
Rheanna Perez (San Antonio Madison) 13-11, Sr. over Destiny Baltierra (PSJA HS) 16-8, So. (Dec 8-4).

6A 185 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ariana Mendoza of Comal Smithson Valley
2nd Place – Steffany Rosas of La Joya
3rd Place – Victoria Brown of Killeen Ellison
4th Place – Mireya Sanchez of PSJA Memorial
5th Place – Brenda Caballero of Edinburg Economedes
6th Place – Nye Mann of San Antonio Johnson
1st Place Match
Ariana Mendoza (Comal Smithson Valley) 28-1, Sr. over Steffany Rosas (La Joya) 29-3, Jr. (Dec 16-12).
3rd Place Match
Victoria Brown (Killeen Ellison) 30-5, Sr. over Mireya Sanchez (PSJA Memorial) 32-6, Sr. (Dec 8-1).
4th Place Match
Mireya Sanchez (PSJA Memorial) 32-6, Sr. over Brenda Caballero (Edinburg Economedes) 28-10, Sr. (RULE).
5th Place Match
Brenda Caballero (Edinburg Economedes) 28-10, Sr. over Nye Mann (San Antonio Johnson) 9-11, Jr. (Fall 2:20).

6A 215 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jesenia Gaytan of Juarez Lincoln
2nd Place – Keyla Gutierrez of La Joya Palmview
3rd Place – Melina Gonzalez of Weslaco East
4th Place – Faith Villarreal of Cedar Park Vista Ridge
5th Place – Kendall McGarity of Comal Smithson Valley
6th Place – Valerie Ramos of Killeen Ellison
1st Place Match
Jesenia Gaytan (Juarez Lincoln) 28-1, Sr. over Keyla Gutierrez (La Joya Palmview) 23-5, Sr. (Fall 1:05).
3rd Place Match
Melina Gonzalez (Weslaco East) 31-4, Sr. over Faith Villarreal (Cedar Park Vista Ridge) 14-5, So. (Dec 3-0).
4th Place Match
Faith Villarreal (Cedar Park Vista Ridge) 14-5, So. over Kendall McGarity (Comal Smithson Valley) 14-7, Jr. (SV-1 11-9).
5th Place Match
Kendall McGarity (Comal Smithson Valley) 14-7, Jr. over Valerie Ramos (Killeen Ellison) 27-6, Fr. (MD 13-3).

Leave your vote

0 points
Upvote Downvote

Total votes: 0

Upvotes: 0

Upvotes percentage: 0.000000%

Downvotes: 0

Downvotes percentage: 0.000000%

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Recommended Sportsbook MyBookie.ag

More in HS SPORTS

Hey there!

or

Sign in

Forgot password?

Don't have an account? Register

Close
of

Processing files…